Call (03) 388 8203

Cnr of Breezes and Wainoni Roads, Christchurch, NZ

View Map

menu click

LATEST NEWS

Draw for Te Waipounamu Maori Golf Easter Tournament

               

 Tee # 1

 8.30am 

 Saturday 15th

H Westrupp

 

H Puha 

 

N Tangiiti

 

 R Karena

     
 8.37am H Pihere  R Christie W O'Connell  K Norton      
 8.44am P Broughton S Broughton M Seinafo  R Barron      
 8.51am C Broughton D Wallace R Hay  P Leath      
 8.58am            
 9.05am C Fyfe  J Bell  T Ward  M Wynyard      
 9.12am  H Homes  B Costain  K Costain  R Costain      
 9.19am  W Robb  K Campbell  F Tahuri  J Raiwalui      
 9.26am  JJ Love  K Rangihaeata  J Robb  P Davis      
 9.33am  T Davis  S Aualiitia  T Faitaua  S Upton      
 9.40am  T Clemett  R Clemett  P Vercoe  G Worsley      
 9.47am  S Campbell  A Coombs  A Souter  B Mackey      
 9.54am  Kara Campbell  F Tapiata  J Leach  C Hodges      
 10.01am  B Kirkwood  Kirkwood Guest  C Parata  J Rowse      
 10.08am  S Hay  J Hay  T Jeffrey  A Teague      
 10.15am  M Wilson  B Wallace  M Bantilan  J Mitchell      
               
 Tee # 10 Saturday 15th             
 8.30am  T Wynyard  K Te Momo  A Lyell  K Placid      
 8.37am  B Aranga  J Aranga  T Taite  K Thomas      
 8.44am  W Millar  T Rangihaeata  A Ruruku  Kevin (Andy Guest)      
 8.51am  B Gibson  B Rielly  J Parkyn  D Scott      
 8.58am  B English  M Williams  G Nolan  F Afamiliona      
 9.05am  L Linton  Shane Williams  G Miles  R Jenkins      
 9.12am  J TeMoananui  T Wong  C Hamilton  M Kahika      
 9.19am  M Maiava  K Tovio  M Tovio  J Ah Kuoi      
 9.26am  C Moses  B Nelson  Ric Tainui  Rei Tainui      
 9.33am  L Anae  R Tate  M Smith  P Maddock      
 9.40am  L Monaco  B Haami  Steve Williams  H Kirikiri      
 9.47am  S Anae  M Nuu  T Siose  M Seuga      
 9.54am  C Murdoch  G Lloyd  S Jeffs  S Hygate      
 10.01am  I Dixon  L Neutz  M Andrews  D Toomalatai      
 10.08am  C Williams  A Bullock  G Tapiata  N Tamatea      
 10.15am  J McGrath  K Cuthbertson  Bridget Wallace  P Lloyd      
               
 Tee # 1  Sunday 16th            
 8.30am  T Wynyard  K Te Momo  A Lyell  K Placid      
 8.37am  C Moses  B Nelson  Ric Tainui  Rei Tainui      
 8.44am  J TeMoananui  T Wong  C Hamilton  M Kahika      
 8.51am  B Aranga  J Aranga  T Taite  K Thomas      
 8.58am  L Monaco  Steve Williams  B Haami  H Kirikiri      
 9.05am  W Millar  T Rangihaeata  A Ruruku  Kevin (Andy Guest)      
 9.12am  S Anae  M Nuu  M Seuga  T Siose      
 9.19am  L Linton  Shane Williams  G Miles  R Jenkins      
 9.26am  B English  M Williams G Nolan   F Afamiliona      
 9.33am  C Murdoch  G Lloyd S Jeffs   S Hygate      
 9.40am  B Gibson  B Rielly J Parkyn  D Scott      
 9.47am  M Maiava  K Tovio  M Tovio  J Ah Kuoi      
 9.54am  Kara Campbell  F Tapiata  J Leach  C Hodges      
 10.01am  L Anae  M Smith  R Tate  P Maddock      
 10.08am  C Williams  A Bullock  G Tapiata  N Tamatea      
 10.15am  J McGrath  K Cuthbertson  Bridget Wallace  P Lloyd      
               
 Tee # 10  Sunday 16th            
 8.30am  H Westrupp  H Puha  N Tangiiti  R Karena      
 8.37am  H Homes  B Costain  K Costain  R Costain      
 8.44am  H Pihere  R Christie  W O'Connell  K Norton      
 8.51am  B Kirkwood  Kirkwood Guest  C Parata  J Rowse      
 8.58am  JJ Love  K Rangihaeata  J Robb  P Davis      
 9.05am  P Broughton  S Broughton  M Seinafo  R Barron      
 9.12am              
 9.19am  C Fyfe  J Bell  T Ward  M Wynyard      
 9.26am  C Broughton  D Wallace  R Hay  P Leath      
 9.33am  W Robb  Ken Campbell  F Tahuri  J Raiwalui      
 9.40am  I Dixon  L Neutz  M Andrews  D Toomalatai      
 9.47am  T Davis  S Aualiitia  T Faitaua  S Upton      
 9.54am  S Campbell  A Coombs  A Souter  B Mackey      
 10.01am  S Hay  J Hay  T Jeffrey  A Teague      
 10.08am  T Clemett  R Clemett  P Vercoe  G Worsley      
 10.15am  M Wilson  Brian Wallace  M Bantilan  J Mitchell      
               

Share

Post a Comment


  • 2017 Programme on website

    The 2017 programme is available on the website.  View it here.
  • RESULTS: Metro A Interclub Games

    Result from the Metro A Interclub game against Russley on Sunday 13th October at Avondale Golf Club
  • Watering & Building Tournaments 14th & 17th April 2017 cancelled

    The Watering Tournament on Friday 14th April 2017 & the Building Tournament on Monday 17th April 2017 are cancelled.
  • Opening Day 2014

    Saturday 18 January. Calling members to come down on Saturday for our opening day for 2014. We will be playing Canadian Foursome.  Three divisions - Men, Ladies and Mixed.  Both Tee off, s...

Search via Catagory


Website by Web Design